MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
McCann Announces First Quarter Honor Roll
01:49PM / Tuesday, November 26, 2019
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — McCann Technical High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter for the 2019-2020 school year.

High Honors

Grade 12: Blevins, Macie; Boisvert, Hunter; Carpenter, Emma; Carpenter, John; Charron, Jessica; Cyrulik, Faye; Daigneault, Casey; Daigneault, Mya; DeBlois, Morgan; Delmolino, Braedon; Ellis, Natalie; Gazaille, Bree; Girard, Brandon; Goodell, Madison; Hardee, Dylynn; Harrington, Vanessa; Hartley, Jadon; Howland, Ethan; Kupiec, Kiera; LeSage, Vanessa; Levesque, Andrew; Loughman, Alicia; McLain, Emily; Mitchell, Madison; Reese II, Marshall; Rose, Christopher; Scalise, Darcy; Shepard, Nicholas; Tovani, Darius; Traversa, Vanessa; Williams, Hailey; Williams, Hanna; Yeaton, Aleasia.

Grade 11: Andrews, Colby; Barrows, Keegan; Belisle, Ashlyn; Biagini, Elizabeth; Burdick, Allie; Champney, Molly; Cirullo, Connor; Dean, Kaeli; Desormeaux, Emma; Fortini, Sarah; Ghidotti, Colby; Griswold, Connor; Haggerty, Katelyn; Howland, Emilia; Koloc, Alyse; Krutiak, Adam; Kruzel, Ciarra; Kupiec, MacKenzie; LaForest, Nicholas; Lafosse, Amy; Lasher, Ethyn; Leab, Martha; Matys, Autumn; Mazzeo, Julianna; McNair, Jonah; Murach, Landon; O'Neil, Brooke; Perreault, Stephen; Sawyer, Kolby; Schneider, Gabrielle; Shurtleff, Breanna; Smith, Sawyer; Sweet, Ethan Jared; Thayer, Nicholas; Thomas, Luke;, Towler, Grace; Vigiard, Alaina; Walden, Ethan.

Grade 10: Bushika, Jeramia; Chen, Justin; Donovan, Ella; Dufur, Paige; Duquette, Makayla; Fortin, Lily; Gagnon, Cheyenne; Gazaille-Adams, Kyrsten; Harris, Michael; Higley, Samuel; King, Logan; Krzanik, Allyson; Manzolini, Kyle; Meehan, Nicholas; Mulder, Anthony; Pettit, Tyler; Rudin, Ethan.

Grade Nine: Abusi, Nicholas; Ames, Ian; Belisle, Camryn; Boyer, Molly; Braman, Noah; Canales, Samantha; Champney, Isabella; Ciempa, Erin; Clark, Paris; DeBenedetto, Noah; Dellaghelfa, Karissa; Diesz, Christopher; Durocher, Cameron; Eastland, Gavin;, Gamari, Alexis;, Gamari, Renae; Gaylord, Zachary; Girard, Anastasia; Glasier, Emily; Glidden, Logan; Gregory, Maria; Gwozdz, Mireille; Hartwig, Josephine; Hayer, Addison; Kiley, Leia; Kipp, George; LaBonte, Emily; Lake, Matthew; Lamore, Izabella; Laprise, Devin; Lee, Hailey; Lennon, Keira; Lewis, Jonathan; Liang, Ivan; Livsey, Aaron; Livsey, Joshua; Marsh, Catryna; McGrath, Lucan; McGrory, Daniel; Morin, Max; Moselsky, Gavin; Mroz, Lauren; O'Neil, Katlyn; Patterson Jr., Jeremy; Perreault, Christian; Randall, Christopher; Robert, Jasmine; Rousseau, Sean;, Sarkis, Morgan; Shustack, Jacob; Sunn, Christopher; Tatro, Hannah; Tatro, Macey; Thomson, Ashley; Todd, Nathan; Vallieres, Emma; Valotta, Matthew; Vareschi, Joseph; Ward, Lily; Wnuk, Troy; Wojcik, Brenna.

 

Honors

Grade 12: Blondin, Jared; Canales, Dana; Charron, Patience; Cole, Aaron; Dolle, Allison; Larabee, Brooke; Licht, Lyza; Marsh, Carson; Martin, Harley; McNeice, Katherine; Miller, Hailey; Poulton, Rebecca; Striebel, Taylor; Thomas, Quinton; Todd, Hudson; Torres, Derek; Valotta, Macey; Zaleski, Mackenzie.

Grade 11: Bailey, Matthew; Baker, Skylar; Callahan, Jordan; Carpenter, Nickolas; David, Alahna; Dean, Troy; Dellaghelfa, Keegan; Gillette, Kevin; Haggerty, Keegan; Kivlehan, Damian; McLear, Madison; Mickle, Devin; Montgomery, Gabrielle; Noyes, Samantha; Oakes, Zoe; Owensby, Jackson;, Patenaude, Molly; Patton, Darien; Pecor, Taylor-Elise; Poplaski, Cole; Rand, Joshua; Roberts, Luke; Ryan, Hayden; Tatro, Sierra; West, Keaton.

Grade 10: Barnes, Joaquin; Belanger, Emily; Berger, Madison; Carson, Phoebe; Clark, Madison; Demers, Brandon; Gagne, Owen; Golin, Jamie; Harnick, Jackson; Huffstater, Avery; LaCasse, Isabella; LaDouceur, Anthony; Lincoln, Branden; Luczynski, Khilie; Marszalek, Cecilia; Parker, Abriana; Poulen Jr, Chester; Rider, Cole; Roberts, Aidan; Taylor, Alexis; Thibert, Tessa; Varza, Cailen; Welch, Lindsey; Wimpenney, Cheyenne; Zaleski, Sarinna.

Grade Nine: Beaumont, Riley; Bird, Alex; Booth, Collin; Boudreau, Coby; Bugbee, Jacob; Cooper, Jack; Corkins, Ethan; Covello, Vincenzo; Delisle, David; Demers, Owen; DiCantio, Leanna; Hartley, Isabella; Haskins, Tyler; Hoffman, Owen; Madole, Madison; Meehan, Lillian; Mejia-Nascimento, Justina; Moon, Madison; Moran, Cordelia; Paree, Taylor; Parise, Mia; Smith, Austin; Stokes, Jacob; Sumy, James; Traversa, Logan; Vittorio-Ballard, Caleb; Whitman, Chloe.

 

0Comments
More Featured Stories
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved